Past Commodores

 

                                                                    2013 58th     Dan Thompson 

                                                                    2012 57th     John Gentry*

                                                                    2011 56th     Bob Bible

                                                                    2010 55th     Sheri Little

                                                                    2009 54th     Wilmot Schott

                                                                    2008 53rd     Les Brediger

                                                                    2007 52nd    Erin Dean

                                                                    2006 51st     Keith Cummins*

                                                                    2005 50th     Richard Norris

                                                                    2004 49th     Marvin Morrison

                                                                    2003 48th     Geordie Madlinger

                                                                    2002 47th     Scott Seelhoff

                                                                    2001 46th     Ed Saxon

                                                                    2000 45th     Craig McTeer

                                                                    1999  44th    David Tempel

                                                                    1998  43rd    Michael Yoakum

                                                                    1997  42nd   Charles H. Steinmeyer

                                                                    1996  41st     Kevin D. Cuppia

                                                                    1995  40th    Frank O. Plair

                                                                    1994  39th    Mark A. Buskirk

                                                                    1993  38th    Lowell Keene

                                                                    1992  37th    Danny Charpentier

                                                                    1991   36th   Edward Wise

                                                                    1990  35th    W.K. “Pete” Pillow

                                                                    1989  34th    Ronald Tanner

                                                                    1988  33rd    D.R “Rusty” Simpson

                                                                    1987  32nd   Hutson “Buster” Davis, Jr

                                                                    1986  31st     J Lee Bollman

                                                                    1985  30th    George B Brown

                                                                    1984  29th    Duncan Fordham

                                                                    1983  28th    Skeet Von Harton

                                                                    1982  27th    William C Robinson

                                                                    1981  26th    James Williamson*

                                                                    1980  25th    Claude E Surface, Jr*

                                                                    1979  24th    Owen Hand

                                                                    1978  23rd    Ed Duryea

                                                                    1977  22nd   Fred Kuhn

                                                                    1976  21st    George Goldsmith

                                                                    1975  20th    Curt Copeland*

                                                                    1974  19th    John M.”Finn”*

                                                                    1973  18th    James G Thomas*

                                                                    1972  17th    Thomas R Garrett

                                                                    1971  16th    Don Perry

                                                                    1970  15th    Robert Welden*

                                                                    1969  14th    Elrid Moody

                                                                    1968  13th    Arthur Horne*

                                                                    1967  12th    W. Henry Jackson

                                                                    1966  11th    Colden R Battey, Jr.

                                                                    1965  10th    C.R. Powell*

                                                                    1964  9th      R. Ray Kearns*

                                                                    1963  8th      Henry V Boyce, Jr*

                                                                    1962  7th      Marvin H. Dukes

                                                                    1961  6th      Robert G McDowell*

                                                                    1960  5th      Roy Smith

                                                                    1959  4th      Mrs. Mazie Terhune*

                                                                    1958  3rd     Sammy Gray*

                                                                    1957  2nd     Ed Pike*

                                                                    1956  1st      John M. Bigbee*

 * Deceased

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events

Jul
18
Fri
6:00 pm Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony
Jul 18 @ 6:00 pm
Sponsored by The Preserve at Port Royal Gates at 6pm, Ceremony at 7pm Entertainment by The Parris Island Marine Band with a Fireworks show at Dusk [...]
Jul
19
Sat
7:30 am Bocce Tournament @ Waterfront Park
Bocce Tournament @ Waterfront Park
Jul 19 @ 7:30 am
Sponsored by JoCoConstruction/Sea Island Elevator  8am-12pm Waterfront ParkRegister by July 11th7:30 am check-in; 8:00 am start timeEntry fee of $40.00 per two-person team
8:00 am Raft Race @ Waterfront Park
Raft Race @ Waterfront Park
Jul 19 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Sponsored by McElveen Bail Bonding Along the sea wall of the Waterfront Park8:oo am-11:00 amApplication deadline July 5Entry fee of $185 per 11-person Commercial Team$145 per [...]
8:30 am Badminton Tournament @ Waterfront Park
Badminton Tournament @ Waterfront Park
Jul 19 @ 8:30 am
Sponsored by AC Harvey’s Screen Printing Waterfront Park 8:30 am check-in; 9:00 am start time Register by July 11th. Limited to the first 20 entries. [...]

View Calendar

Sponsors | View All

Schedule | View All